Some match times not yet confirmed!

Date Opponent Type Comp Venue Time Results
Sun 12 Apr Chippenham NCL Men Home 10am W 8-4 
Sun 19 Apr Sarum League t’ment Salisbury TC   10.30am  
 Mon 20 Apr Winchester A Vets L40s Away  6.30pm  L 1-3
  Andover Vets L50s Away  6.00pm  L 1-3
 Wed 22 Apr Salisbury B  Vets  M45  Home  6.30pm  W 3-1
Sat 25 Apr Wellow B Sarum KO Mixed  Home  2pm W 6-2 
Sun 26 Apr Wilts Acad B NCL Orange Home  2pm W 10-0 
  Absolute Tennis Mixed Sarum C Away  2pm  
  Trowbridge NCL Men Away  12 noon W 10-2 
  Trowbridge NCL U14 Away  12 noon  
 27 Apr West Hants Vets L40 Home  6.30pm L 0-4 
  Alverstoke Vets M55 Away  6pm  
 Wed 29 Apr Avenue B Vets M45 Home  6.30pm
Sat 2 May Waterside Hants Ladies B Away  1.00pm W/O 9-0 
  Wyvern Hants Ladies C Home  2.00pm  W 7-2
  Hedge End Hants Mens A Away  1pm  W 5-4
 Sun 3 May Warsash B Hants Mens B Away 10am  L 0-9 
  Penton Mixed Sarum Away  2pm  
Tues 5 May  Hants Club Vets L40 Away  
Andover Vets M45 Away 6.30pm  
Wed 6 May Salisbury Vets L50 Home 6.00pm  
 Thur 7 May Kingsgate Vets M55 Away  6.00pm  
Sat 9 May  Hants D Mixed Apsley Home  2pm  W 6-2
  Mini Red T’ment NCL Red Away  11.45am  
 Sun 10 May Absolute Tennis Mixed Sarum Home  10.30am  
  Salisbury NCL U12 Away  10am  L 1-5
Mon 11 May  Warsash Vets M55 Home  6.00pm  
Wed 13 May  Hamptworth  Mixed  Sarum Away  6.15pm  
  Winchester B Vets M45 Home  6.30pm
Thur 14 May  Hampshire Court Vets L40 Away  L 0-4
 Sat 16 May Winchester B Hants Ladies A Home  2.00pm W 7-2 
  Victoria Park Hants Mens B Away  1.00pm  L 2-7
  Wilts Tennis A NCL Orange Home  10.30am  
Sun 17 May  David Lloyd Hants Ladies C Home 10.00am   W/O
Malmesbury NCL Mens Home  2.30pm  W 10-2
Salisbury NCL U16 Home  10.00am   W 7-6
  Pewsey NCL U14 Home    L 2-4
 Mon 18 May Avenue C Vets M55 Home  6.00pm  
 Tue 19 May  Milford  Vets  L40  Away  6.30pm  
     
 Wed 20 May West Hants Vets L50 Home  6.30pm  
  Littleton Vets M45 Away  6.30pm  
 Sat 23 May Warsash A Mixed Apsley A Home 2.00pm Won 6-2 
 Sun 24 May Goodworth Mixed Sarum Home  10.30am  Won 5-3
 Sat 30 May Kingsgate Mixed Apsley B Home  2pm  Won 7-1
  Newman Collard Hants Ladies C Away  1.00pm  Lost 2-7
 Sun 31 May 100+ Tournament   2.00pm  
  Downton NCL Men Home  10am  Won 8-4
 Mon 1 June Lyndhurst Vets M55 Home 6pm   
Tues 2 June Wellow C Mixed Sarum C Away  6.15pm  
Wed 3 Jun Andover  Vets  L50 Home  6.00pm  
Thur 4 Jun Salisbury B Vets Mens 45 Away  6.30pm W 4-0 
 Sat 6 June East Dorset Hants Ladies A Away  200pm  L 4-5
  Salisbury Hants Ladies B Home  1.00pm  L 3-6
  Romsey Hants Ladies C Away  1.00pm  
  Hants B Hants Mens A Away  1.00pm  W 8-1
  Chippenhan NCL U16 Away  Won w/o  
  Highworth NCL U14 Away  2.30pm  W 6-0
 Sun 7 June Penton B Mixed Sarum Home  10.30am  
  Malmesbury NCL U12 Away  1pm
 Mon 8 Jun West Hants Vets  L40 Away 6.30pm   L 0-4
Wellow Vets M55 Home  6.00pm  
 Sat 13 June Salisbury B Hants Mens b Home  2pm? L 1-8 
  Hants A Mixed Apsley A Away  2.00pm  L 3-5
  Ramsbury NCL U12 Home    W 7-6
  Chippenham NCL Orange Away    L 
 Sun 14 June Rhind-Tutt Tournament  
  Salisbury NCL Men Away  10am  W12-0
 Mon 15 June  Hants A  Vets  L40  Home  6.30pm  W4-0
  Salisbury Vets L50 Away  6pm  
  Alverstoke Vets M55 Home  6pm  
     
Wed 17 Jun Andover Vets M45 Home  6.30pm  
 
 Sat 20 Jun Winchester C  Hants  Mens A Home 1pm  Won 7-2 
     
Sun 21 Jun Kingsgate Hants Ladies B Home 10am W 5-4 
  Penton A Mixed Sarum Home  10.30am  
 Mon 22 Jun Hampshire Court Vets L40 Home  6.30pm w 4-0 
 Tues 23 Jun Winchester B Vets M45 Away 6.30pm
Sat 27 Jun Avondale A Hants Mens A Away  1.30pm W 6-3 
  Glebian Apsley Mixed B Away  2pm W 7-1 
Sun 28 Jun Hamptworth Mixed Sarum Home  10.30am W 7-1 
  Winchester A Hants Ladies Away  10.30am L 2-7 
Mon 29 June  Milford Vets L40 Home  6.30pm W4-0 
 Wed 1 Jul Warsash Vets M55 Away  6.00pm  
  Littleton Vets M45 Home  6.30pm  
  West Hants Vets L50 Away  6.30pm  
Sat 4 July  Kingsgate Hants Ladies A Home 200pm W7-2 
  Glebian Hants  Ladies B Away  1.00pm  
 Sun 5 Jul Totton & Eling B  Hants Ladies C Away 10am  
  Ventnor Hants Mens B Home  10am?
Mon 6 Jul  Winchester A Vets L40 Home  6.30pm W4-0 
 Wed 8 Jul Kingsgate Vets M55 Home  6.00pm  
 Sat 11 Jul David Lloyd A Apsley Mixed A Home 2.00 pm  W8-0
  David Lloyd B  Apsley  Mixed B  Away  2.00pm W6-2 
Sun 12 Jul    
 Mon 13 July Lyndhurst Vets M55 Away  ?
 Sat 18 Jul Warsash Hants Ladies A Away  1pm  W 9-0
  Totton & Eling A Hants  Mens A Home  2pm  W 7-2
  Thornden A Hants Mens B Away  1.00pm  W 5-4
Sun 19 Jul  Goodworth  Sarum Mixed C Away 10.30am  
 Sat 24 Jul Littleton Hants Ladies C Home 2pm
Sat 25 Jul Swanmore Apsley Mixed A Away  2pm  W 5-3
Sun 26 Jul Wellow C Sarum Mixed C Home  10.30am  
Mon 27 Jul Wellow Vets M55 6pm Away
Sat 1 Aug Wiinchester A Apsley Mixed A Home 2pm   L 1-7
  East Dorset B  Hants  Ladies B  Away  1pm  
Sun 2 Aug Champagne Tournament  
Mon 3 Aug Avenue B Vets M45 Away 6pm  
Wed 5 Aug Avenue C Vets M55 Away 6pm  
Sat 8 Aug Wellow  Apsley  Mixed B Home 2pm  L 3-5 
 Sun 9 Aug  Penton B  Sarum Mixed C   Away 2pm   
 Sat 15 Aug Hants B Apsley Mixed A Home  2pm  W 8-0
 Sat 22 Aug Sandleheath Apsley Mixed B Away  2pm  W 5-3
 Sat 29 Aug Bassett A Apsley Mixed A Away  2pm  W 5-3
 Sun 30 Barrett Trophy  
         
 Sun 6 Sep Finals Day    
 Sat 12 Sep Thornden A Apsley Mixed A Away  2pm  W 5-3
 Sat 12 Sep Thornden B Apsley Mixed B Home  2pm  W 7-1
 Sat 19 Sep River Park Apsley Mixed B Away  2pm