Date Opponent Type Comp Venue Time Results
Sun 2 Apr Chairman’s Cup 2pm
Mon 3 Apr Riverside B M55A Vets Home 6.00pm W 3-1
Riverside A M55B Vets Away  6.00pm  L 1-3
Sun 9 Apr Chippenham Men NCL Home  2pm  W 8-2
Sat 22 April South Hants Mixed A Apsley A Home 2pm  W 8 -0
Salisbury Boys 16 NCL Home 10am  W 6-0
Chalke Valley Mixed C Sarum Away 10.30am
Sun 23 Apr Salisbury Boys 14 NCL Home 10am W 4-2
 Purton  Men NCL Away W 10-2
Mon 24 Apr  Lyndhurst M55A Vets  Away  6pm
Wellow M55B Vets Home 6pm  L
VA Hants L40 Vets Home 6.30pm  W 1-1
Winchester L50s Vets
Wed 26 Apr Bassett M45s Vets Home  6.30pm
Sat 29 April Lee on Solent Mixed B Apsley Home  2.00pm  L 3-5
Sun 30 April Rhind-Tutt Tournament  2.00pm
Wed 3 May Littleton M45s Vets Away 6.30pm
Sat 6 May East Dorset Ladies A Hants Away  2pm  W 5-4
Warsash B Mens B Hants Home 2pm  L 2-7
Mini Red Comp NCL Delta Away 11am  3rd
Highworth Boys 16 NCL Away  2.30pm  W 10-2
 Pewsey  Boys 12 NCL Away  W 4-2
Sun 7 May Chalke Valley Mixed C  Sarum  Home 10.30am
 Delta Men  NCL  Home 2pm  W w/o
Mon 8 May  Avenue C  M55B  Vets Home  6pm
West Hants L40 Vets Home 6.30pm  L 2-2
Salisbury L50 Vets Away 6pm  L
Wed 10 May Warsash M45 Vets Home 6.30pm
Sat 13 May Warsash Mixed A Apsley Home  2pm  L 3-5
Devizes Orange NCL  Away  10am  Postponed
Sun 14 May Goodworth Mixed C Sarum Away  10.30am
Mon 15 May Wellow M55A Vets Home 6.00pm
Warsash M55B Vets Home  6.00pm
Wed 17 May Wellow M45 Vets Home 6.30pm
Sat 20 May Avenue Mens A Hants Away  1pm Lost 2-7
Thornden B Mens B Hants Home  2pm  Lost 2-7
DL Stn Ladies B Hants Away 1pm  Won 9-0
Sun 21 May Pewsey C Boys12 NCL Home  10am  Posponed
Mon 22 May Avenue C M55A Vets Home 6pm  Lost
 Alverstoke M55B Vets Away
Winchester A L40 Vets Home  6pm  Won 4-0
Wed 24 May Winchester L50 Vets Home 6pm
Fri 26 May Avenue B M45 Vets Away 6.00pm
Sat 27 May Littleton Mixed B Apsley Away  2pm Won 6-2
Sun 28 May
Sat 3 June Ventnor Ladies A Hants Away  1pm  Won 5-4
Wyvern Mens A Hants Away 1pm  Postponed
 Littleton  Ladies B  Hants  Home 2pm  Won 6-3
Sun 4 Jun Ramsbury Boys 12 NCL Away  12.30pm  Won 6-0
Littleton B Mixed C Sarum Home  10.30am
Mon 5 June Warsash M55A Vets Home 6pm
Wed 7 June  Salisbury  L50  Vets  Home 6pm  L 1-3
Warsash B M45 Vets  Away 6.00pm
Wellow C Mixed C Sarum Away  6.15pm
Sat 10 June Swanmore A Mixed A Apsley Away 2pm  Won 8-0
Swanmore B Mixed B Apsley Home  2pm  Won 5-3
Sun 11 June Wellow C Mixed C Sarum Home 10.30am
Chippenham Boys U14 NCL Away  Won w/o
Mon 12 June Riverside B M55A Vets Away
Riverside A M55B Vets Home
VA Hants L40 Vets Away 6.30  L 0-4
Wed 14 Jun Warsash L50 Vets Home  6.00pm
Littleton M45 Vets Home 6.30pm
Sat 17 June Winchester A Ladies A Hants Home 2pm Lost 4-5
Victoria Park Mens B Hants Away 1pm  Lost 2-7
Sun 18 June Pewsey C NCL Boys12 Home 3pm  Won 4-2
Penton B Mixed C Sarum Home 10.30am  Drew 4-4
Mon 19 June Alverstoke M55A Vets Away
 Lyndhurst  M55B   Vets  Home 6pm
West Hants L40 Vets Away 6pm?
Sat 24 June VA Hants Mixed A Apsley Away 2pm
David L B Mixed B Apsley Home 2pm
Sun 25 June Goodworth Mixed C Sarum Home 10.0am
Marshfields Boy 12 NCL Home 10.30am
Mon 26 June Wellow M45 Vets Away  6.00pm
Lyndhurst M55A Vets Home  6pm
Thur 29 June  Wellow M55B  Vets  Away  6pm
Tues 28 June Lee on Solent  M45  Vets  Away  6.30pm
Sat 1 July Southbourne Ladies A Hants Home 2pm
Totton & Eling Mens A Hants Away 1pm
Avondale B  Mens B Hants  Away 1pm
 Wyvern  Ladies B  Hants Away 1pm
Sun 2 Jul Penton B  Mixed C Sarum Away 2pm
Mon 3 July Winchester A  L40 Vets Away 6.30pm
Wed 5 July Avenue C  M55B Vets Away 6.00pm
Wed 5 Jul Avenue B M45 Vets Home 6.30pm
Sat 8 Jul Winchester A Mixed A Apsley Home  2.00pm
Sun 9 Jul  Pythouse Mixed C Sarum  Away  10.30am
Wed 12 Jul Avenue C Vets M45 Away 6.00pm
Wed 12 Jul Warsash Vets M55B Away 6pm
Thu 13 Jul Wellow Vets M55A Away 6pm
Sat 15 Jul Kingsgate A Hants Ladies A Away 1pm
Bassett B Hants Mens B Home 2pm
Sunday 16 July Kingsley Hants Mens A Home 11am?
Mon 17 Jul Alverstoke Vets M55B Home 6.00pm
Fri 21 Jul Mixed Drawn
Sat 22 July Totton & Eling Mixed A  Apsley  Away  1.00pm
Sun 23 Jul Pythouse Sarum Mixed C Home 10.30am
Wed 26 Jul Warsash M55A Vets Away 6.00pm
Fri 28 July Mixed Drawn  6.00pm
Sat 29 Jul Thornden B Mixed B Apsley Away 2pm
Mon 31 Jul Alverstoke M55A Vets Home 6.00pm
Mon 31 Jul Lyndhurst M55B Vets Away 6.00pm
Wed 2 Aug Warsash L50 Vets Away 6.00pm
Mon 7 August Avenue C M55A Vets Away 6.0
0pm
Sat 12 Aug Lyndhurst Mixed B Apsley Away 1pm
Sat 19 Aug Thornden A Mixed A Apsley Away 2pm
Sun 20 August 100 Plus  2.00pm
Sat 2 Sept Kingsgate Mixed B Apsley Away 2pm
Sun 2 Sept Finals Day
Sat 9 Sept Lymington Mixed A Apsley Home 2pm
Sun 10 Sept Barrett Trophy  2.00pm
Sat 16 Sept South Hants B Mixed B Apsley Home 2pm

W