Date Opponent Type Comp Venue Time Results
Sat 1 Oct Riverside A Mixed B Sarum Home 1.00pm  L 0-8
Sat 1 Oct Riverside B Mixed A Sarum Away 1pm  W 8-0
Sat 8 Oct Andover Mixed B Sarum Away 1.00pm  L 2-6
 Sun 9 Oct Compton  & Shawford Mens B Southampton Home 10am  W 9-0
Sun 9 Oct Winchester A Mixed A Sarum Home 10.30am  W 6-2
Sat 15 Oct South Hants Mixed Southampton Home 1pm Won 3-1
Sun 16 Oct Riverside B Mixed A Sarum Home 10.30am Won 8-0
Riverside A Mixed A Sarum Away 10.30am Lost 0-8
Wellow C Mixed C Sarum Away 1.00pm Lost 1-7
Sat 22 Oct Winchester A Mixed B Sarum Home 1.00pm  D 4-4
Sun 23 Oct Littleton Mens B Southampton Home 10.00am  W 6.5-2.5
Salisbury A Mixed A Sarum Away 1.00pm  W 5-3
VIctoria Park B Mixed C Sarum Home 1.00pm
Sat 29 Oct Lyndhurst A Mixed Southampton Away 1.00pm D 2-2
Wellow A Mixed B Sarum Away 1.00pm  L 0-8
Sun 30 Oct Andover Mixed A Sarum Home 10.30am  W 8-0
Sun 6 Nov Salisbury B Mens A S’ton Home 10.00am  W 7.5 – 1.5
Salisbury Ladies A Southampton Away 10.00am  W 8-1
Glebian Ladies B Southampton Home 10am  W 7-2
Downton C Mixed C Sarum Away 1pm
Sat 12 Nov Wellow A Mixed A Sarum Away 1.00pm  W 6-2
Sun 13 Nov
Salisbury A Mixed B Sarum Away 1pm  L 2-6
Goodworth Mixed C Sarum Away 10.30am
Sat 19 Nov Salisbury A Mixed B Sarum Home 1.00pm  L 1-7
Sun 20 Nov David Lloyd A Mens B S’ton Home 10.00am  W 6-3
Wellow A Mixed A Sarum Home 10.30am  W 7-1
 Sat 26 Nov Chalke Valley Mixed C Sarum Away 10.30am
Sun 27 Nov Totton & Eling A Mens A Southampton Away 10am  W 8-1
Swanmore Ladies A S’ton Away 10.00am  W 6-3
Thornden B Ladies B Southampton Home 10am  W w/o
 Sat 3 Dec Winchester A Mixed A Sarum Away 1.00pm  L 1-7
Andover Mixed B Sarum Home 1.00pm  L 0-8
Sun 4 Dec Wellow C Mixed C Sarum Home 1pm
 Sat 10 Dec Winchester A Mixed B Sarum Away 1pm L 1-7
 Sun 11 Dec Salisbury A Mixed A Sarum Home 10.30am  W 8-0
Sun 18 Dec Bassett C Mens B Southampton Away 10am  L 3.5 – 5.5
Warsash A Ladies A Southampton Home 10.00am  W 6.5 – 2.5
Victoria Park B Mixed C Sarum Away 10.30am
Sat 7 Jan Andover Mixed A Sarum Away 1.00pm  W 7-1
Wellow A Mixed B Sarum Home 1.00pm  L 0-8
 Sun 15 Jan Kingsgate A Mens A Soton Home 10.00am
Thornden A Ladies A Soton Away 10.00am
Portswood Ladies B Soton Away 10.00am
Sun 22 Jan Lymington Mens B Soton Away 10.00am  W 9 -0 w/o
David Lloyd A Ladies B Soton Home 10.00am
Warsash Mixed Soton Away 10am  L 0-4
Goodworth Mixed C Sarum Home 1pm
Sat 28 Jan Totton & Eling B Mixed S’ton Away 1pm  W 3-1
Sun 29 Jan Downton Mens B Soton Away 10am
Chalke Valley Mixec C Sarum Home 1pm  L 3-5
Sat 4 Feb David Lloyd A Mixed Soton Home 1pm  W 4-0
Sun 5 Feb Bassett A Mens A Soton Home 10am  W 8.5 – 0.5
Downton C Mixed C Sarum Home 1pm W 7-1
Portswood Ladies B Soton Away 10am L 2.5 – 6.5
Sun 12 Feb VA Hants B Mens A Soton Away 10.00am  W 5-4
Kingsgate A Ladies A Soton Home 10.00am W 7.5 – 1.5
Sun 19 Feb Winchester A Ladies A Soton Away 10.30am  L 3.5 – 5.5
Sun 26 Feb Winchester C Mens A Soton Away 10.30am  W 6.5 – 2.5
Sun 26 Feb David Lloyd B Ladies B Soton Away 10.00am  W 7.5 – 1.5
Sun 5 March Totton & Eling A Mixed A Soton Home 10.00am
Downton Mens B Soton Away 10.00am
Sun 19 March Thornden Ladies A Soton Away 10.00am W 7.5 – 1.5
Kingsgate A Mens A Soton Home 10.00am W 8.5 – 0.5
Sat 25 March Totton & Eling A Mixed A Soton Home 1pm